Welcome to ShamrockRunningClub.ca
Shamrock Running Club

Ailsa Craig Gala Days 2010

10K Results

Place Name Gender Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Brian Watson M 51 * M 46-98 39:23.9 3:56/K
2 Caleb Trotter M 15 1 M 0-15 39:57.0 4:00/K
3 Brian Murphy M 48 * M 46-98 42:05.1 4:13/K
4 Rob Campbell M 50 1 M 46-98 44:41.7 4:28/K
5 Wayne Ryan M 45 1 M 26-45 46:21.0 4:38/K
6 Allan Dueck M 35 2 M 26-45 46:26.2 4:39/K
7 Donna Kraft F 50 * F 46-98 47:42.6 4:46/K
8 Rishi Kumar M 39 3 M 26-45 47:59.3 4:48/K
9 Mark Amos M 38 4 M 26-45 49:03.9 4:54/K
10 Jenny Lamb F 46 * F 46-98 50:20.5 5:02/K
11 Bonnie Grace F 38 1 F 26-45 51:00.3 5:06/K
12 Martha Boertien F 40 2 F 26-45 51:35.3 5:10/K
13 Mark Cannom M 27 5 M 26-45 53:43.3 5:22/K
14 Melissa Whiteford F 35 3 F 26-45 53:52.7 5:23/K
15 Brad Cannom M 45 6 M 26-45 53:57.3 5:24/K
16 Arlen Curtis M 63 2 M 46-98 54:54.3 5:29/K
17 Carol Whiteford F 59 1 F 46-98 55:44.9 5:34/K
18 Don Steeper M 67 3 M 46-98 55:47.1 5:35/K
19 Kathy Willemse F 39 4 F 26-45 57:10.2 5:43/K
20 Tom Moy M 57 4 M 46-98 58:01.2 5:48/K
21 Jane Donaghey F 44 5 F 26-45 1:01:00.3 6:06/K
22 Nathalie Vigeant F 41 6 F 26-45 1:01:37.4 6:10/K
23 Cathy De Jong F 48 2 F 46-98 1:01:39.2 6:10/K
24 Joanne Miklosdenisegar F 64 3 F 46-98 1:01:49.6 6:11/K
25 Lisa Murray F 37 7 F 26-45 1:02:03.4 6:12/K
26 Bill Tofflemire M 66 5 M 46-98 1:02:03.8 6:12/K
27 Tania Vieira F 39 8 F 26-45 1:03:05.5 6:19/K
28 Carla Di Peitro F 55 4 F 46-98 1:04:19.1 6:26/K
29 Stan Harwood M 55 6 M 46-98 1:04:23.8 6:26/K
30 Kim McLeod F 39 9 F 26-45 1:04:33.8 6:27/K
31 Greg Johnston M 61 7 M 46-98 1:05:51.7 6:35/K
32 Tina Gokstop F 36 10 F 26-45 1:05:52.1 6:35/K
33 Sandy Pinney F 53 5 F 46-98 1:05:53.7 6:35/K
34 Sharon Orr F 46 6 F 46-98 1:08:52.4 6:53/K
35 Sarah Brooks F 35 11 F 26-45 1:08:52.9 6:53/K
36 Karen Timmermans F 51 7 F 46-98 1:10:43.3 7:04/K
37 Deb Morley F 49 8 F 46-98 1:10:44.2 7:04/K
38 Jo-Ann Miklautz F 54 9 F 46-98 1:15:38.4 7:34/K
39 denise beatty F 60 10 F 46-98 1:15:38.8 7:34/K

5K Results

Place Name Gender Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Craig Saar M 32 * M 26-45 19:56.2 3:59/K
2 Brittany Murphy F 16 * F 16-25 21:00.3 4:12/K
3 Matt Talbot M no age given 1 M 99-99 21:32.6 4:18/K
4 Al Campbell M 46 1 M 46-98 22:12.3 4:26/K
5 Judy Tomkins F 47 1 F 46-98 24:06.4 4:49/K
6 Connell Miller M 16 1 M 16-25 24:10.4 4:50/K
7 Christina Watson F 39 1 F 26-45 24:25.5 4:53/K
8 Molly Miller F 13 1 F 0-15 24:58.7 5:00/K
9 Byron Miller M 43 1 M 26-45 26:30.0 5:18/K
10 Matt Grace M 11 1 M 0-15 26:43.4 5:21/K
11 Arnie Spivey M 54 2 M 46-98 26:44.6 5:21/K
12 Brooke Bax F 36 2 F 26-45 27:22.8 5:28/K
13 Rebecca Blane F 28 3 F 26-45 27:53.2 5:35/K
14 Rebecca Veitch F 35 4 F 26-45 27:55.5 5:35/K
15 Jenni Heywood F 40 5 F 26-45 30:16.5 6:03/K
16 Michelle Hansen F 36 6 F 26-45 30:16.9 6:03/K
17 Hayden Herlick M 10 2 M 0-15 30:18.8 6:04/K
18 Lesley Wichstrom F 40 7 F 26-45 31:08.4 6:14/K
19 Paula Muxlow F 52 2 F 46-98 31:08.6 6:14/K
20 Donna Lamb-Gunness F 50 3 F 46-98 32:03.9 6:25/K
21 Sheri Stover F 37 8 F 26-45 32:09.9 6:26/K
22 Cathy Musser F 48 4 F 46-98 33:34.0 6:43/K
23 Josie Carroll F 34 9 F 26-45 34:09.8 6:50/K
24 Ceilidhe Miller F 15 2 F 0-15 38:49.9 7:46/K
25 Tracey Acs F 46 5 F 46-98 38:55.3 7:47/K
26 Sheila Hattie Miller F 43 10 F 26-45 41:46.4 8:21/K
27 Mary Haberer F 25 1 F 16-25 41:46.8 8:21/K

1K Results

Place Name Gender Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Hayden Herlick M no age given * M 0-99 3:43.0 3:43/K
2 Matthew Bender M 9 * M 0-99 3:47.5 3:47/K
3 MacKenzee Vanhooydonk F no age given * F 0-99 3:48.0 3:48/K
4 Emily Morse F 12 * F 0-99 4:05.3 4:05/K
5 Claire Sutherland F 11 * F 0-99 4:05.6 4:05/K
6 Tyler Campbell M 8 * M 0-99 4:10.2 4:10/K
7 Makayla Grace F 9 1 F 0-99 4:10.7 4:10/K
8 Angela Seegers F 12 2 F 0-99 4:15.3 4:15/K
9 Martha Talbot F 12 3 F 0-99 4:16.3 4:16/K
10 hannah booth F 11 4 F 0-99 4:17.2 4:17/K
11 Nathan Campbell M 10 1 M 0-99 4:20.0 4:20/K
12 Sarah Boertein F 8 5 F 0-99 4:21.0 4:21/K
13 Lucas Grace M 7 2 M 0-99 4:50.9 4:50/K
14 Nicholas Vanhooydonk M no age given 3 M 0-99 5:04.7 5:04/K
15 Quinton Herlick M 7 4 M 0-99 5:13.4 5:13/K
16 Olivia Sutherland F 6 6 F 0-99 5:33.9 5:33/K
17 Caleb Wilson M 5 5 M 0-99 5:43.6 5:43/K
18 Kevin Wilson M 35 6 M 0-99 5:43.9 5:43/K
19 Dylan Schweitzer M 5 7 M 0-99 5:53.9 5:53/K
20 Marissa Wilson F 9 7 F 0-99 6:08.0 6:08/K
21 Larisa Coelho F 12 8 F 0-99 6:10.9 6:10/K
22 Abigail Holland F 8 9 F 0-99 6:19.1 6:19/K
23 April Herlick F 42 10 F 0-99 6:28.6 6:28/K
24 Grace Sutherland F 9 11 F 0-99 6:30.6 6:30/K
25 Zoe Jones F 6 12 F 0-99 6:43.5 6:43/K
26 Dakota Jones F 4 13 F 0-99 6:51.6 6:51/K
27 Ashley Whiteford F 4 14 F 0-99 6:52.2 6:52/K
28 Unknown 1219 - - 15 F 0-99 6:57.5 6:57/K



Copyright 2007 Shamrock Running Club


Tuesday, October 17, 2017