Welcome to ShamrockRunningClub.ca
Shamrock Running Club

RESULTS for the 2010 Annual Canada Day Lucan to Exeter or Exeter to Lucan Invitational Shamrock Half Marathon (ACDLTEOETLISHM)

Okay, so the first beer had been opened shortly after the first runner crossed the finish... so these results may not be totally accurate. Please contact the management if you see any errors or omissions!

Finish Time Order
Name: Finish Time
Robbie Timmerman 1:29:35
Brian Watson 1:30:05
Luong Dao 1:35:05
Brian Murphy 1:37:25
Robert Slee 1:37:25
Brian Waldie 1:38:10
Tony Van Mierlo 1:40:38
Roland Juhnke 1:40:55
John Haasen 1:41:52
Cliff Cadogan 1:42:09
Rishi Kumar 1:42:12
Deb Oke 1:43:10
Brian Kilburn 1:43:15
John Buchanan 1:43:21
Craig Lewis 1:44:40
Bruce Lamb 1:44:49
Tom Walsh 1:45:35
Dinh Tran 1:48:03
Bernie Leforte 1:50:27
Christine Dirks 1:50:27
Howard Kirk 1:50:40
David LaDouceur 1:52:26
Graham Morley 1:52:30
Greg McGugan 1:52:32
John Ferguson 1:52:34
Tom Stavraky 1:52:34
Dave House 1:52:38
Christina Watson 1:53:11
Nancy Fulton 1:54:23
Dave Hill 1:55:32
Susan Wakeley 1:56:15
Bob Ripley 1:56:27
John Alderman 1:56:37
Steve Shillington 1:57:07
Fran Blackler 1:57:36
Peter Cobrin 1:57:38
Deb Pearce 1:58:50
Jan Shillington 1:58:59
Lisa Brooks 2:00:00
Erin Visser 2:00:02
Tracy Hillman 2:00:12
Dianne Morley 2:01:55
Liz Johnston 2:01:55
Dave Ligierski 2:02:00
Jason Palleck 2:02:00
Wendy Curren 2:02:09
Carolyn Clark 2:02:35
Brian Cripps 2:03:07
Jeannelle Huddleston 2:03:07
Soph Katsademas 2:03:27
Joe Pace 2:03:30
Mariana Medeiros Kish 2:03:30
Peter Juknys 2:03:45
Kordula Juhnke 2:04:13
Janice Strickland 2:04:31
Lee Cadogan 2:04:49
Anita Smidts 2:05:00
John Curren 2:06:00
Jennifer MacGregor 2:06:56
Arlen Curtis 2:07:14
Mike Bacigalupo 2:08:32
Gina Iacobelli 2:09:00
Jennfier Lamb 2:09:25
Kelly Vivian 2:09:27
Joanne Marks 2:11:35
Kelly Rosborough 2:12:39
Val McLeod 2:12:39
Bill McClure 2:13:14
Maureen Leyser 2:13:15
Angela Jones 2:14:19
Tracey Pace 2:15:37
Karen Katsademas 2:22:25
Len Nieuwland 2:26:23
Johanna Hayes 2:26:26
Megan Masse 2:47:24
Helen Riordon 2:59:00
Arlen Curtis / Kathy Willemse / Martha Boertien 2:01:47
Paula Muxlow / Bonnie Grace / Donna Kraft 1:52:52
Ali Meuse  
Alison Adair  
Bruce Empringham  
David Bico  
Gayle Stuebing  
Gord Fulton  
Graham Siberry Too Scared
Greg Johnston / Sandy Pinney  
Heather Mutter  
Henry Veens  
Hugh Pindur  
Ian Aseltine  
Jane Donaghey  
Kate Thompson  
Laura Beverage  
Lisa Jones  
Mark DuCharme  
Mary Ondrejicka  
Nancy Johnston  
Rachel Weir  
Roy van Amerom  
Shelley Boyer  
Alphabetical Listing of Runners
Name: Finish Time
Ali Meuse  
Alison Adair  
Angela Jones 2:14:19
Anita Smidts 2:05:00
Arlen Curtis 2:07:14
Arlen Curtis / Kathy Willemse / Martha Boertien 2:01:47
Bernie Leforte 1:50:27
Bill McClure 2:13:14
Bob Ripley 1:56:27
Brian Cripps 2:03:07
Brian Kilburn 1:43:15
Brian Murphy 1:37:25
Brian Waldie 1:38:10
Brian Watson 1:30:05
Bruce Empringham  
Bruce Lamb 1:44:49
Carolyn Clark 2:02:35
Christina Watson 1:53:11
Christine Dirks 1:50:27
Cliff Cadogan 1:42:09
Craig Lewis 1:44:40
Dave Hill 1:55:32
Dave House 1:52:38
Dave Ligierski 2:02:00
David Bico  
David LaDouceur 1:52:26
Deb Oke 1:43:10
Deb Pearce 1:58:50
Dianne Morley 2:01:55
Dinh Tran 1:48:03
Erin Visser 2:00:02
Fran Blackler 1:57:36
Gayle Stuebing  
Gina Iacobelli 2:09
Gord Fulton  
Graham Morley 1:52:30
Graham Siberry Too Scared
Greg McGugan 1:52:32
Heather Mutter  
Helen Riordon 2:59:00
Henry Veens  
Howard Kirk 1:50:40
Hugh Pindur  
Ian Aseltine  
Jan Shillington 1:58:59
Jane Donaghey  
Janice Strickland 2:04:31
Jason Palleck 2:02:00
Jeannelle Huddleston 2:03:07
Jennfier Lamb 2:09:25
Jennifer MacGregor 2:06:56
Joanne Marks 2:11:35
Joe Pace 2:03:30
Johanna Hayes 2:26:26
John Alderman 1:56:37
John Buchanan 1:43:21
John Curren 2:06:00
John Ferguson 1:52:34
John Haasen 1:41:52
Karen Katsademas 2:22:25
Kate Thompson  
Kelly Rosborough 2:12:39
Kelly Vivian 2:09:27
Kordula Juhnke 2:04:13
Laura Beverage  
Lee Cadogan 2:04:49
Len Nieuwland 2:26:23
Lisa Brooks 2:00:00
Lisa Jones  
Liz Johnston 2:01:55
Luong Dao 1:35:05
Mariana Medeiros Kish 2:03:30
Mark DuCharme  
Mary Ondrejicka  
Maureen Leyser 2:13:15
Megan Masse 2:47:24
Mike Bacigalupo 2:08:32
Nancy Fulton 1:54:23
Nancy Johnston  
Paula Muxlow / Bonnie Grace / Donna Kraft 1:52:52
Peter Cobrin 1:57:38
Peter Juknys 2:03:45
Rachel Weir  
Rishi Kumar 1:42:12
Robbie Timmerman 1:29:35
Robert Slee 1:37:25
Roland Juhnke 1:40:55
Roy van Amerom  
Shelley Boyer  
Soph Katsademas 2:03:27
Steve Shillington 1:57:07
Susan Wakeley 1:56:15
Tom Stavraky 1:52:34
Tom Walsh 1:45:35
Tony Van Mierlo 1:40:38
Tracey Pace 2:15:37
Tracy Hillman 2:00:12
Val McLeod 2:12:39
Wendy Curren 2:02:09




Copyright 2007 Shamrock Running Club


Tuesday, October 17, 2017